SESSIONAL SELECT COMMITTEE LIST 2020-2021

SESSIONAL SELECT COMMITTEE LIST 2020-2021

Supervisory Committee

Picture Name Title
Hon. Matthew Sahr Nyuma Chairman
Hon. Segepoh Solomon Thomas Deputy Chairman
Hon. Chernor Maju Bah Member
Hon. Veronica Kadie Sesay Member
Hon. P.C. Balansama Marah III Member
Hon. Umarr Paran Tarawally Member

Committee On Sport

Picture Name Title
Hon. Alusine Kainde Alu-Conteh Chairman
Hon. Alpha Amadu Bah Deputy Chairman
Hon. Alimamy Brun Kanu Member
Hon. Abubakarr Fofanah Member
Hon. Mohamed Kabia Member
Hon. Peter Yamba Koroma Member
Hon. Ahmed Joseph Kanu Member
Hon. Hafiju Maada Kanja Member
Hon. Musa Shiaka Sama Member
Hon. Tennison Hindolo Sandy Member
Hon. Festus Mohamed Lansana Member
Hon. Horace Ekuyemi Vincent Member
Hon. Massay Ngahinteh Aruna Member
Hon. Alusine Kanneh Member
Hon. Bashiru Silikie Member
Hon. Mustapha Musa Sellu Member

Committee On Environment

Picture Name Title
Hon. Yusuf Mackery Chairman
Hon. Joseph Abdul Bash Kamara Deputy Chairman
Hon. Aiah David Sheik Kassegbama Member
Hon. Abdul Kargbo Member
Hon. Alpha Amadu Bah Member
Hon. Kusan Sesay Member
Hon. Ibrahim Aziz Bangura Member
Hon. Samuel Genwai Pandan Member
Hon. Ambrose Maada Lebby Member
Hon. Dominic J. Lavalie Tshombe Member
Hon. Alusine Kanneh Member
Hon. Momoh Bockarie Member
Hon. Abu Kemokai Member
Hon. Hassan Sankoh Member
Hon. P.C. Mbriwa Sahr Youngai Kontanday Member

Committee On NaSSA/NGOs

Picture Name Title
Hon. Roland Foday Kargbo Chairman
Hon. Amadu Kanu Deputy Chairman
Hon. Peter Yamba Koroma Member
Hon. Abubakarr Fofanah Member
Hon. Rugiatu Rosy Kanu Member
Hon. Abdul Sulaiman Marray-Conteh Member
Hon. Mustapha Musa Sellu Member
Hon. Osman Abdulai Charles Member
Hon. Rev. Ishmail Sama Sandy Member
Hon. Dominic J. Lavalie Tshombe Member
Hon. Josephine Makieu Member
Hon. Aloysious Ansumana Bockarie Member
Hon. Paul Saa Sam Member
Hon. P.C. Matilda Yayu Lansana Minah IV Member

Committee On Public And Political Affairs

Picture Name Title
Hon. Foday Mario Kamara Chairman
Hon. Bai Sama Kamara Deputy Chairman
Hon. Saidu Babah Kamara Member
Hon. Emmanuel Alieu Koroma Member
Hon. Segepoh Solomon Thomas Member
Hon. Joseph Williams-Lamin Member
Hon. Alusine Kanneh Member
Hon. Sahr Charles Member
Hon. Kamanda Komba Member
Hon. Dr. Kandeh Kolleh Yumkella Member
Hon. Ibrahim Kamara Member
Hon. Wurroh Timize Jalloh Member
Hon. Hamidu Holla Mansaray Member
Hon. Ibrahim Tawa Conteh Member
Hon. Moses Baimba Jorkie Member
Hon. P.C. Prince Mambu Pewa III Member

Committee On Gender And Children's Affairs

Picture Name Title
Hon. Catherine Zainab Tarawally Chairman
Hon. Rugiatu Rosy Kanu Deputy Chairman
Hon. Haja Miatta Amara Member
Hon. Isaac Tarawalie Member
Hon. Paul Samba Conteh Member
Hon. Emmanuel Saidu Conteh Member
Hon. Veronica Kadie Sesay Member
Hon. Ibrahim Tawa Conteh Member
Hon. Josephine Makieu Member
Hon. Wuyatta Bernadette Songa Member
Hon. Dickson Momoh Rogers Member
Hon. Emmanuel Sahr Gbekie Member
Hon. Paul Saa Sam Member
Hon. P.C. Haja Bintu F.M. Kajue Koroma IV Member

Committee On Youth Affairs

Picture Name Title
Hon. Abdul Kargbo Chairman
Hon. Abdul Latiff Sesay Deputy Chairman
Hon. Abubakarr Fofanah Member
Hon. Alusine Kainde Alu-Conteh Member
Hon. Alusine Bash Kamara Member
Hon. Hamidu Holla Mansaray Member
Hon. Tennison Hindolo Sandy Member
Hon. Yusuf Mackery Member
Hon. Dominic J. Lavalie Tshombe Member
Hon. Samuel Genwai Pandan Member
Hon. Aloysious Ansumana Bockarie Member
Hon. Sahr Charles Member
Hon. Saa Francis Bhendu Member
Hon. Mohamed Billoh Shaw Member
Hon. Sheku Munirr Turay Member
Hon. P.C. Balansama Marah III Member

Committee On Works And Public Assets

Picture Name Title
Hon. Bashiru Silikie Chairman
Hon. Sheku Munirr Turay Deputy Chairman
Hon. Musa Bamba Foray Jalloh Member
Hon. Abubakarr Fofanah Member
Hon. Ambrose Maada Lebby Member
Hon. Simeon Fefegula Member
Hon. Kusan Sesay Member
Hon. Ahmed Joseph Kanu Member
Hon. Alieu Ibrahim Kamara Member
Hon. Saa Emerson Lamina Member
Hon. Paul Samba Conteh Member
Hon. Amadu Kanu Member
Hon. Lahai Marah Member
Hon. Sallieu Osman Sesay Member
Hon. P.C. Bai Shebora Sheba Gbereh III Member

Committee On Lands And Housing

Picture Name Title
Hon. Quintin Salia Konneh Chairman
Hon. Sahr Egbinda Juana Deputy Chairman
Hon. Emmanuel Sahr Gbekie Member
Hon. Wurroh Timize Jalloh Member
Hon. Abdul Latiff Sesay Member
Hon. Abubakarr Fofanah Member
Hon. Sorieba A. Turay Member
Hon. Abdul Turay Member
Hon. Ahmed Samba Turay Member
Hon. Ibrahim Tawa Conteh Member
Hon. Alex Mattia Rogers Member
Hon. Yusuf Mackery Member
Hon. Edward George Member
Hon. Joseph Abdul Bash Kamara Member
Hon. Massay Ngahinteh Aruna Member
Hon. P.C. Bai Farama Tass Bubu Ngbnak IV Member

Committee On Labour And Social Security

Picture Name Title
Hon. Hassan Abdoul Sesay Chairman
Hon. Saidu Babah Kamara Deputy Chairman
Hon. Mohamed Bangura Member
Hon. Osman Wurie Jalloh Member
Hon. Wurroh Timize Jalloh Member
Hon. Josephine Makieu Member
Hon. Abdul Muniru Lansana Member
Hon. Alusine Bash Kamara Member
Hon. Mustapha Musa Sellu Member
Hon. Alieu Ibrahim Kamara Member
Hon. Moses A. Edwin Member
Hon. Abdul Kargbo Member
Hon. Mohamed Sheriff Rahman-Coker Member
Hon. Musa Fofanah Member
Hon. Emilia Lolloh Tongi Member
Hon. P.C. Bai Farama Tass Bubu Ngbnak IV Member

Committee On Local Government & Rural Development

Picture Name Title
Hon. Aaron Aruna Koroma Chairman
Hon. Alusine Kainde Alu-Conteh Member
Hon. Alimamy Brun Kanu Member
Hon. Catherine Zainab Tarawally Member
Hon. Saa Emerson Lamina Member
Hon. Musa Fofanah Member
Hon. Horace Ekuyemi Vincent Member
Hon. Ahmed Joseph Kanu Member
Hon. Hamidu Holla Mansaray Member
Hon. Christopher Keikura Vandy Member
Hon. Hindolo Moiwo Gevao Member
Hon. Mohamed Billoh Shaw Member
Hon. Bai Sama Kamara Member
Hon. Mustapha Musa Sellu Member
Hon. P.C. Kandeh Finoh III Member

Committee On Tourism And Culture

Picture Name Title
Hon. Tom Issic Tucker Chairman
Hon. Emmanuel Saidu Conteh Deputy Chairman
Hon. Rosemarie Bangura Member
Hon. Alhadi Lihadi Member
Hon. Alieu Ibrahim Kamara Member
Hon. Abdul Titus Kamara Member
Hon. Tennison Hindolo Sandy Member
Hon. Samuel Genwai Pandan Member
Hon. Osman Abdulai Charles Member
Hon. Aloysious Ansumana Bockarie Member
Hon. Horace Ekuyemi Vincent Member
Hon. Mohamed Kanneh Member
Hon. John Charles Conteh Member
Hon. Abubakarr Fofanah Member
Hon. Rebecca Yei Kamara Member
Hon. P.C. Bai Farama Tass Bubu Ngbnak IV Member

Committee On Information And Communication

Picture Name Title
Hon. Boston Munda Chairman
Hon Jabbie Alpha Fode Madie Deputy Chairman
Hon. Mansaray Brima Member
Hon. Quintin Salia Konneh Member
Hon. Bashiru Silikie Member
Hon. Veronica Kadie Sesay Member
Hon. Musa Lahai Member
Hon. Alusine Kanneh Member
Hon. Mark Mahmoud Kalokoh Member
Hon. Benjamin Turay Member
Hon. Hassan Abdoul Sesay Member
Hon. Abdul Kargbo Member
Hon. Ibrahim Ben Kargbo Member
Hon. Abdul Latiff Sesay Member
Hon. Abdulai Papa Kargbo Member
Hon. P.C. Bai Kurr Kanagbaro Sanka III Member

Committee On Energy

Picture Name Title
Hon. Christopher Keikura Vandy Chairman
Hon. Alex Mattia Rogers Deputy Chairman
Hon. Dr. Kandeh Kolleh Yumkella Member
Hon. Sahr Egbinda Juana Member
Hon. Massay Ngahinteh Aruna Member
Hon. Moses A. Edwin Member
Hon. Musa Bamba Foray Jalloh Member
Hon. Abdul Sulaiman Marray-Conteh Member
Hon. Paul Saa Sam Member
Hon. Hassan Sankoh Member
Hon. Sorieba A. Turay Member
Hon. Alimamy Brun Kanu Member
Hon. John Charles Conteh Member
Hon. Hajaratu Faith Samura Member
Hon. Ibrahim Conteh Member
Hon. P.C. Bai Farama Tass Bubu Ngbnak IV Member

Committee On Internal Affairs

Picture Name Title
Hon. Alusine Kanneh Chairman
Hon. Musa Lahai Deputy Chairman
Hon. Osman Abdulai Charles Member
Hon. Momoh Bockarie Member
Hon. Dominic J. Lavalie Tshombe Member
Hon. Moses Baimba Jorkie Member
Hon. Alice Jebbeh Kumabeh Member
Hon. John Telson Koroma Member
Hon. Musa Shiaka Sama Member
Hon. Dr. Ibrahim Bun Kamara Member
Hon. Alimamy Brun Kanu Member
Hon. Emmanuel Saidu Conteh Member
Hon. Foday Lamin Kabba Member
Hon. Mohamed Bangura Member
Hon. Abdulai Papa Kargbo Member
Hon. P.C. Sherriff Alie Badara III Member

Committee On Trade And Industry

Picture Name Title
Hon. Veronica Kadie Sesay Chairman
Hon. Osman Abdulai Charles Deputy Chairman
Hon. Joseph Abdul Bash Kamara Member
Hon. Abubakarr Fofanah Member
Hon. Sahr Egbinda Juana Member
Hon. Osman Wurie Jalloh Member
Hon. Tennison Hindolo Sandy Member
Hon. John Charles Conteh Member
Hon. Bai Sama Kamara Member
Hon. Abdul Sulaiman Marray-Conteh Member
Hon. Alhadi Lihadi Member
Hon. Alpha Amadu Bah Member
Hon. Dr. Abdulai Daniel Sesay Member
Hon. Unpha Sorie Gbassay Koroma Member
Hon. Abu Mansaray Member
Hon. P.C. Haja Bintu F.M. Kajue Koroma IV Member

Committee On Marine Resources

Picture Name Title
Hon. Nenneh Lebbie Chairman
Hon. Alice Jebbeh Kumabeh Deputy Chairman
Hon. Joseph Williams-Lamin Member
Hon.Sarty Banya Member
Hon. Ambrose Maada Lebby Member
Hon. Osman Wurie Jalloh Member
Hon. Paul Saa Sam Member
Hon. Massay Ngahinteh Aruna Member
Hon. Musa Peter Moigua Member
Hon. Ibrahim Conteh Member
Hon. Hajaratu Faith Samura Member
Hon. Catherine Zainab Tarawally Member
Hon. Peter Yamba Koroma Member
Hon. Cecilia Mabinty Bangura Member
Hon. PC Fasalie Kulako Demba Marrah III Member

Committee On Governance

Picture Name Title
Hon. Sidie Mohamed Tunis Chairman
Hon. Chernor Maju Bah Deputy Chairman
Hon. Matthew Sahr Nyuma Member
Hon. Dickson Momoh Rogers Member
Hon. Veronica Kadie Sesay Member
Hon. Alice Jebbeh Kumabeh Member
Hon. Musa Shiaka Sama Member
Hon. Mohamed Bangura Member
Hon. Ajibola Manley-Spain Member

Committee On Transport And Aviation

Picture Name Title
Hon. Ambrose Maada Lebby Chairman
Hon. Emilia Lolloh Tongi Deputy Chairman
Hon. Edward George Member
Hon. Mohamed Kanneh Member
Hon. Horace Ekuyemi Vincent Member
Hon. Bashiru Silikie Member
Hon. Alex Mattia Rogers Member
Hon. Abu Mansaray Member
Hon. Wurroh Timize Jalloh Member
Hon. James Ozan Tholley Member
Hon. Alusine Osaio Kamara Member
Hon. Ibrahim Kamara Member
Hon. Alhadi Lihadi Member
Hon. P.C. Bai Shebora Sheba Gbereh III Member

Committee On Social Welfare

Picture Name Title
Hon. Rosemarie Bangura Chairman
Hon. Alusine Marah Member
Hon. Cecilia Mabinty Bangura Member
Hon. Abdul Karim Koroma Member
Hon. Emmanuel Sahr Gbekie Member
Hon. Benjamin Turay Member
Hon. Simeon Fefegula Member
Hon. Hindolo Moiwo Gevao Member
Hon. Alice Jebbeh Kumabeh Member
Hon. Joseph Williams-Lamin Member
Hon. Mohamed Kabia Member
Hon. Moses A. Edwin Member
Hon. Abdul Titus Kamara Member
Hon. Kamanda Komba Member
Hon. P.C. Bai Shebora Sheba Gbereh III Member
Hon. Hajaratu Faith Samura Deputy Chairman

Committee On Defence

Picture Name Title
Hon. Hafiju Maada Kanja Chairman
Hon.Sarty Banya Deputy Chairman
Hon. Abdul Muniru Lansana Member
Hon Jabbie Alpha Fode Madie Member
Hon. Francis Amara Kaisamba Member
Hon. Alusine Kainde Alu-Conteh Member
Hon. Benjamin Turay Member
Hon. Kamanda Komba Member
Hon. Isaac Tarawalie Member
Hon. Alusine Osaio Kamara Member
Hon. Abu Mansaray Member
Hon. Hassan Sankoh Member
Hon. Tom Issic Tucker Member
Hon. P.C. Kangbai Joe Macavory Member

Committee On Water Resources

Picture Name Title
Hon. Lahai Marah Chairman
Hon. Mark Mahmoud Kalokoh Deputy Chairman
Hon. Mohamed Sheriff Rahman-Coker Member
Hon. Samuel Genwai Pandan Member
Hon. Sheku Munirr Turay Member
Hon. Musa Fofanah Member
Hon. Paul Samba Conteh Member
Hon. Abdulai Papa Kargbo Member
Hon. Isaac Tarawalie Member
Hon. James Ozan Tholley Member
Hon. Ambrose Maada Lebby Member
Hon. Foday Mario Kamara Member
Hon. P.C. Bai Kurr Kanagbaro Sanka III Member
Hon. Boston Munda Member

Transparency And Accountability Committee

Picture Name Title
Hon. Dickson Momoh Rogers Chairman
Hon. Emilia Lolloh Tongi Deputy Chairman
Hon. Sahr Egbinda Juana Member
Hon Jabbie Alpha Fode Madie Member
Hon. Massay Ngahinteh Aruna Member
Hon. Musa Bamba Foray Jalloh Member
Hon. Osman Wurie Jalloh Member
Hon. Aaron Aruna Koroma Member
Hon. Catherine Zainab Tarawally Member
Hon. Saidu Babah Kamara Member
Hon. Ahmed Samba Turay Member
Hon. Paul Samba Conteh Member
Hon. Lahai Marah Member
Hon. P.C. Kangbai Joe Macavory Member
Hon. Aiah David Sheik Kassegbama Member

Ethics And Privileges Committee

Picture Name Title
Hon. P.C. Sherriff Alie Badara III Chairman
Hon. P.C. Matilda Yayu Lansana Minah IV Deputy Chairman
Hon. Dickson Momoh Rogers Member
Hon. Alusine Kanneh Member
Hon. Christopher Keikura Vandy Member
Hon. Veronica Kadie Sesay Member
Hon. Saa Emerson Lamina Member
Hon. Quintin Salia Konneh Member
Hon. Abdul Titus Kamara Member
Hon. Dr. Abdulai Daniel Sesay Member
Hon. Abdul Turay Member
Hon. Mohamed Bangura Member
Hon. Abdul Kargbo Member
Hon. Ajibola Manley-Spain Member
Hon. Alusine Bash Kamara Member
Hon. P.C. Haja Bintu F.M. Kajue Koroma IV Member

Agricultural Committee

Picture Name Title
Hon. Sallieu Osman Sesay Chairman
Hon. Foday Lamin Kabba Deputy Chairman
Hon. Aaron Aruna Koroma Member
Hon. Amadu Kanu Member
Hon. Daniel Brima Koroma Member
Hon. Saidu Babah Kamara Member
Hon. Mohamed Sheriff Rahman-Coker Member
Hon. Rev. Ishmail Sama Sandy Member
Hon. Josephine Makieu Member
Hon. Alice Jebbeh Kumabeh Member
Hon. Yusuf Mackery Member
Hon. Bai Sama Kamara Member
Hon. Paul Saa Sam Member
Hon. Musa Shiaka Sama Member
Hon. P.C. Matilda Yayu Lansana Minah IV Member
Hon Jabbie Alpha Fode Madie Member

Committee On Primary And Secondary Education

Picture Name Title
Hon. Dominic J. Lavalie Tshombe Chairman
Hon. Joseph Williams-Lamin Deputy Chairman
Hon. Christopher Keikura Vandy Member
Hon. Nenneh Lebbie Member
Hon. Wuyatta Bernadette Songa Member
Hon. Sheku Munirr Turay Member
Hon. Paul Saa Sam Member
Hon. Francis Amara Kaisamba Member
Hon. John Telson Koroma Member
Hon. Rosemarie Bangura Member
Hon. Alusine Bash Kamara Member
Hon. Paul Samba Conteh Member
Hon. Haja Miatta Amara Member
Hon. Roland Foday Kargbo Member
Hon. P.C. Cyril Foray Gondor II Member

Committee On Technical And Higher Education

Picture Name Title
Hon. Festus Mohamed Lansana Chairman
Hon. Abu Kemokai Deputy Chairman
Hon. Hafiju Maada Kanja Member
Hon. Saa Emerson Lamina Member
Hon. Foday Lamin Kabba Member
Hon Jabbie Alpha Fode Madie Member
Hon. Alusine Marah Member
Hon. Abdul Sulaiman Marray-Conteh Member
Hon. Mansaray Brima Member
Hon. Dickson Momoh Rogers Member
Hon. Quintin Salia Konneh Member
Hon. Bai Sama Kamara Member
Hon. Rugiatu Rosy Kanu Member
Hon. James Ozan Tholley Member
Hon. Emmanuel Alieu Koroma Member
Hon. P.C. Sherriff Alie Badara III Member

Committee On Development And Economic Planning

Picture Name Title
Hon. Musa Fofanah Chairman
Hon. Paul Saa Sam Deputy Chairman
Hon. Foday Mario Kamara Member
Hon. Mohamed Sheriff Rahman-Coker Member
Hon. Festus Mohamed Lansana Member
Hon. Abu Kemokai Member
Hon. Sidie Mohamed Tunis Member
Hon. Musa Peter Moigua Member
Hon. Kamanda Komba Member
Hon. Abdul Latiff Sesay Member
Hon. Rugiatu Rosy Kanu Member
Hon. Peter Yamba Koroma Member
Hon. Abdul Turay Member
Hon. P.C. Cyril Foray Gondor II Member

Committee On Health And Sanitation

Picture Name Title
Hon. Moses Baimba Jorkie Chairman
Hon. Wuyatta Bernadette Songa Deputy Chairman
Hon. Dickson Momoh Rogers Member
Hon. Abubakarr Fofanah Member
Hon. Josephine Makieu Member
Hon. Hafiju Maada Kanja Member
Hon.Sarty Banya Member
Hon. Unpha Sorie Gbassay Koroma Member
Hon. Emmanuel Alieu Koroma Member
Hon. Haja Miatta Amara Member
Hon. Cecilia Mabinty Bangura Member
Hon. John Charles Conteh Member
Hon. Dr. Abdulai Daniel Sesay Member
Hon. Dr. Kandeh Kolleh Yumkella Member
Hon. Musa Fofanah Member
Hon. P.C. Prince Mambu Pewa III Member

Committee Of Mines And Mineral Resources

Picture Name Title
Hon. Saa Emerson Lamina Chairman
Hon. Rebecca Yei Kamara Deputy Chairman
Hon. Musa Peter Moigua Member
Hon. Amadu Kanu Member
Hon. Dickson Momoh Rogers Member
Hon. Musa Fofanah Member
Hon. Bashiru Silikie Member
Hon. Alex Mattia Rogers Member
Hon. Moses Baimba Jorkie Member
Hon. Edward George Member
Hon. Sorieba A. Turay Member
Hon. Mark Mahmoud Kalokoh Member
Hon. Kusan Sesay Member
Hon. Tom Issic Tucker Member
Hon. P.C. Mbriwa Sahr Youngai Kontanday Member

Human Rights Committee

Picture Name Title
Hon. Daniel Brima Koroma Chairman
Hon. Cecilia Mabinty Bangura Deputy Chairman
Hon. Osman Wurie Jalloh Member
Hon. Hindolo Moiwo Gevao Member
Hon. Mohamed Kanneh Member
Hon. Nenneh Lebbie Member
Hon. Rev. Ishmail Sama Sandy Member
Hon. Abu Kemokai Member
Hon. Mansaray Brima Member
Hon. Momoh Bockarie Member
Hon. Mohamed Kabia Member
Hon. Ibrahim Kamara Member
Hon. Mark Mahmoud Kalokoh Member
Hon. Hamidu Holla Mansaray Member
Hon. Saa Francis Bhendu Member
Hon. P.C. Kandeh Finoh III Member

Committee On Foreign Affairs And International Cooperation

Picture Name Title
Hon. Ibrahim Ben Kargbo Chairman
Hon. Haja Miatta Amara Deputy Chairman
Hon. Abdul Titus Kamara Member
Hon. Mohamed Billoh Shaw Member
Hon. Simeon Fefegula Member
Hon. Wuyatta Bernadette Songa Member
Hon. Emilia Lolloh Tongi Member
Hon. Mohamed Kanneh Member
Hon. Unpha Sorie Gbassay Koroma Member
Hon. Ibrahim Aziz Bangura Member
Hon. Foday Mario Kamara Member
Hon. Aiah David Sheik Kassegbama Member
Hon. Abdul Karim Koroma Member

Finance Committee

Picture Name Title
Hon. Francis Amara Kaisamba Chairman
Hon. Moses A. Edwin Deputy Chairman
Hon. Festus Mohamed Lansana Member
Hon. Dr. Ibrahim Bun Kamara Member
Hon. Momoh Bockarie Member
Hon. Musa Lahai Member
Hon. Musa Peter Moigua Member
Hon. Mustapha Musa Sellu Member
Hon. Lahai Marah Member
Hon. Alusine Marah Member
Hon. Sallieu Osman Sesay Member
Hon. Rebecca Yei Kamara Member
Hon. P.C. Mbriwa Sahr Youngai Kontanday Member

Legislative Committee

Picture Name Title
Hon. Abdul Sulaiman Marray-Conteh Chairman
Hon. Rev. Ishmail Sama Sandy Deputy Chairman
Hon. Segepoh Solomon Thomas Member
Hon. Chernor Maju Bah Member
Hon. Dr. Ibrahim Bun Kamara Member
Hon. Abdul Muniru Lansana Member
Hon. Musa Lahai Member
Hon. Ajibola Manley-Spain Member
Hon. Alpha Amadu Bah Member
Hon. Foday Mario Kamara Member
Hon. Roland Foday Kargbo Member
Hon. Musa Fofanah Member
Hon. P.C. Mbriwa Sahr Youngai Kontanday Member

Public Accounts Committee

Picture Name Title
Hon. Segepoh Solomon Thomas Chairman
Hon. Abdul Titus Kamara Deputy Chairman
Hon. Alusine Kanneh Member
Hon. Francis Amara Kaisamba Member
Hon. Musa Peter Moigua Member
Hon. Ibrahim Aziz Bangura Member
Hon. Daniel Brima Koroma Member
Hon. Emilia Lolloh Tongi Member
Hon. Sallieu Osman Sesay Member
Hon. Aaron Aruna Koroma Member

Committee On Appointments And Public Service

Picture Name Title
Hon. Matthew Sahr Nyuma Chairman
Hon. Bashiru Silikie Deputy Chairman
Hon. Segepoh Solomon Thomas Member
Hon. Dickson Momoh Rogers Member
Hon. Veronica Kadie Sesay Member
Hon. Sidie Mohamed Tunis Member
Hon. Chernor Maju Bah Member
Hon. Ibrahim Ben Kargbo Member
Hon. Amadu Kanu Member
Hon. Rosemarie Bangura Member
Hon. Saa Emerson Lamina Member
Hon. P.C. Prince Mambu Pewa III Member
Hon. Dr. Kandeh Kolleh Yumkella Member
Hon. Emilia Lolloh Tongi Member
Hon. P.C. Balansama Marah III Member

Business Committee

Picture Name Title
Hon. Matthew Sahr Nyuma Chairman
Hon. Bashiru Silikie Deputy Chairman
Hon. Saa Emerson Lamina Member
Hon. Dickson Momoh Rogers Member
Hon. Chernor Maju Bah Member
Hon. Dr. Kandeh Kolleh Yumkella Member
Hon. P.C. Balansama Marah III Member
Hon. Umarr Paran Tarawally Member

House Committee

Picture Name Title
Rt. Hon. Dr. Abass Bundu Chairman
Hon. Matthew Sahr Nyuma Deputy Chairman
Hon. Chernor Maju Bah Member
Hon. Dickson Momoh Rogers Member
Hon. Bashiru Silikie Member
Hon. Ibrahim Ben Kargbo Member
Hon. P.C. Sherriff Alie Badara III Member

Public Petition Committee

Picture Name Title
Rt. Hon. Dr. Abass Bundu Chairman
Hon. Chernor Maju Bah Deputy Chairman
Hon. Matthew Sahr Nyuma Member
Hon. Dr. Kandeh Kolleh Yumkella Member
Hon. Saa Emerson Lamina Member
Hon. Nenneh Lebbie Member

Standing Orders Committee

Picture Name Title
Rt. Hon. Dr. Abass Bundu Chairman
Hon. Segepoh Solomon Thomas Deputy Chairman
Hon. Bashiru Silikie Member
Hon. Chernor Maju Bah Member
Hon. Dickson Momoh Rogers Member
Hon. Matthew Sahr Nyuma Member
Hon. Musa Fofanah Member
Hon. Ibrahim Ben Kargbo Member

Committee Of Selection

Picture Name Title
Rt. Hon. Dr. Abass Bundu Chairman
Hon. Matthew Sahr Nyuma Deputy Chairman
Hon. Segepoh Solomon Thomas Member
Hon. Chernor Maju Bah Member
Hon. Saa Emerson Lamina Member
Hon. Bashiru Silikie Member
Hon. Umarr Paran Tarawally Secretary
Hon. Ibrahim Ben Kargbo Member
Hon. Mansaray Brima Member
Share this page on

subscribe to ourNEWSLETTER

Sign up for newsletter to get the latest news, announcements and event information.

Connect with us